[Placeholder]

Wide Shot of the Cove Island House in 1979 by D. Ransom, Part of the NPS NRHP Photographic Collection on the Cove House

Second Wide Shot of the Cove House in 1979 by D. Ransom, Part of the NPS NRHP Photographic Collection on the Cove House

Rear Facade of the Cove House in 1979 by D. Ransom, Part of the NPS NRHP Photographic Collection on the Cove House

Ornate Fireplace Details Inside the Cove House in 1979 by D. Ransom, Part of the NPS NRHP Photographic Collection on the Cove House

Front Door of the Cove House in 1979 by D. Ransom, Part of the NPS NRHP Photographic Collection on the Cove House

Older Section of the Cove Island House in 1979 by D. Ransom, Part of the NPS NRHP Photographic Collection on the Cove House

Rear Facade on the Cove Island House in 1979 by D. Ransom, Part of the NPS NRHP Photographic Collection on the Cove House

Rendition of the Nearby Manufacturing District, Hung Within the Cove Island House, Photographed in 1979 by D. Ransom, Part of the NPS NRHP Photographic Collection on the Cove House

The Cove Island Houses. NPS NRHP Online Database. May 22, 1979. Accessed June 09, 2019. https://npgallery.nps.gov/GetAsset/7e07ce61-b7dd-4c28-8356-c4213162d30b. Official Nomination Forms for the Cove House

Photographic Record of the Cove House(s). NPS NRHP Online Database. May 22, 1979. Accessed June 09, 2019. https://npgallery.nps.gov/GetAsset/6c5a3869-03bd-4915-aa8d-8f4083cbb0f0. NPS Official Photographic Record