Historic Mount Hope Walking Trail

This is a contributing entry for Historic Mount Hope Walking Trail and only appears as part of that tour.Learn More.

A new building was erected to meet the growing needs of the community. It featured 12 school rooms and an auditorium seating up to 500 people. The building also included a library, an office room, and a basement with a chemical library. The new location offered more space for extracurricular activities. It was a significant improvement over the previous building, providing a safer and more comfortable learning environment for students in Mount Hope.

Font, Circle, Water, Engineering