Clio Logo

The nearby Sip and Dip Lounge, complete with tropical mermaids, inspired these colorful murals, bringing the viewer right to the sea. Be sure to stop at the Sip and Dip Lounge, located inside the O'Haire Inn next door across the alley for a tropical drink and a look at the real-life mermaids, appearing most evenings along with live music. The "Toucan" mural, by Cameron Moberg, illustrates the precision of a larger-than-life mural artist and was painted specifically to align with the Sip and Dip's tropical theme. As you walk around the building, you will see "Anteater" and "Seahorse" painted by Bamcat (@allisonbamcat) during Artsfest MONTANA in 2020.

Toucan

Green, Art, Gas, Tints and shades

Anteater

Paint, Brick, Asphalt, Orange

Seahorse

Green, Azure, Paint, Purple

Artsfest MONTANA was created by the Great Falls Business Improvement District to bring attention to the historic downtown buildings and contemporary entertainment and dining scene in downtown Great Falls. Since the first ArtsFest MONTANA, held in 2019, more than 36 murals have been created in Downtown Great Falls.