Clio Logo

[1] Marshfield Cemetery has three different cemeteries in the 58 acres of land.Gate of Heaven Cemetery, Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery and Hillside Cemetery

City of Marshfield has 28 acres, consisting of 16 sections and 11,036 burial spaces. Gate of Heaven has 25 acres and 17 sections. Immanuel Lutheran has 5 acres consisting of 4 sections.Cemetery office hours are 7:30am-4:00pm weekdays.Anyone is welcome to visit the cemetery itself during daylight hours.

[1] News Room. About Marshfield Cemetery, Marshfield Cemetery Important City Service. July 18th, 2017. Accessed January 11th, 2023. https://www.onfocus.news/about-marshfield-cemetery/.