TBD

Fixture, Art, Stained glass, Tints and shades

Footwear, Jeans, Plant, Tree

Sky, Cloud, Tree, Wood

Building, Wood, Architecture, Interior design

TBD

Beebe, Gayle D. “Next Steps: Moving Forward.” Internet Archive, Westmont College Office of the President, 4 June 2020, https://ia803200.us.archive.org/29/items/june-4-call-transcription-3/June%204%20Call%20Transcription-3.pdf.

Beebe, Gayle D. “Westmont Responds To Racial Injustice Criticism.” The Santa Barbara Independent, 15 July 2020, https://www.independent.com/2020/07/15/westmont-responds-to-black-issues/.

Fong, Brendan, et al. “Students Send Letter To Administration.” Westmont White Jesus, 2 May 2019, https://westmontwhitejesus.weebly.com/blog/students-send-letter-to-administration.

Fong, Brendan, et al. “Students Send New List of Student Demands.” Westmont White Jesus, 1 June 2020, https://westmontwhitejesus.weebly.com/blog/students-send-new-list-of-student-demands.

Mata, Emily, et al. “Racial Injustice at Westmont College.” The Santa Barbara Independent, 15 July 2020, https://www.independent.com/2020/07/15/racial-injustice-at-westmont-college/.

Pittman, Amanda Jo, and John H. Boyles. “Challenging White Jesus: Race and the Undergraduate Bible Classroom.” Religious Education, vol. 114, no. 3, 10 May 2019, pp. 315–327., https://doi.org/10.1080/00344087.2019.1603943.

Work, Telford. “The Chapel Window: What's Wrong.” Internet Archive, 10 July 2020, https://archive.org/details/telford-work-article/page/n1/mode/2up.

“Executive Team Sends All Student Email.” Westmont White Jesus, 6 Mar. 2020, https://westmontwhitejesus.weebly.com/blog/executive-team-sends-all-student-email.

“President, Professors speak to Window Replacement Process-- Fail to Name Settler Colonialism, Racism or White Supremacy.” Westmont White Jesus, 9 Sept 2020, https://westmontwhitejesus.weebly.com/blog/archives/09-2020.

“Professors Respond in the Horizon.” Westmont White Jesus, 8 Mar. 2019, https://westmontwhitejesus.weebly.com/blog/professors-respond-in-the-horizon.

“Students for Peace and Justice Launches.” Westmont White Jesus, 27 Aug 2020, https://westmontwhitejesus.weebly.com/blog/students-for-peace-and-justice-launches.

“Various Faculty Sign 'a Public Letter of Lament, Repentance, and Commitment'.” Westmont White Jesus, 1 June 2020, https://westmontwhitejesus.weebly.com/blog/various-faculty-sign-a-public-letter-of-lament-repentance-and-commitment.