Clio Logo
The Brigham City Museum of Art & History offers a permanent exhibit on the history of the city and temporary exhibitions (5-6 per year) focused on art and the history of Box Elder County. The museum always integrates fun activities for kids of all ages in exhibitions. The museum also holds an annual international invitational art quilt exhibition in the summer, and a Plein Air art competition and exhibition. The museum's collection features over 10,000 objects (including natural specimens) and more than 300 works of art.

The Brigham City Museum of Art & History preserves this history of the city through its exhibits, collections, and artwork.

"About." Brigham City Museum of Art & History. Accessed July 23, 2015.  http://www.brighamcitymuseum.org/about.