Clio Logo
The Rolling Fork Visitors Center and Museum, located just off of Highway 16, aims to tell locals and visitors about the rich history of the town and Lower Mississippi Delta region. Various historical items and artifacts are on display, as well as photographs. Visitors will about the Native American cultures that inhabited the region and the mounds they built, the musical heritage of the area—including the fact that blues legend Muddy Waters was born here—the area's Civil War history, the agricultural heritage of the region, and much more interesting information.

Rolling Fork Visitors Center and Museum showcases the history of the city and region.

"About." Rolling Fork Visitors Center and Museum - Facebook page. Accessed September 6, 2017. https://www.facebook.com/pg/rollingfork1/about/?ref=page_internal.