Clio Logo
The museum is operated by the Western Reserve Historical Society (WRHS). The Crawford Auto Aviation Collection is the centerpiece of this major exhibition. Setting the World in Motion explores the impact of auto and aviation technologies on Northeast Ohio during the first half of the 20th Century. The Crawford Auto Aviation Collection represents Northeast Ohio's vital role in transportation history. WRHS collects and preserves these historically and technically important automobiles, aircraft, bicycles, motorcycles, related accessories and Automotive Marque Files to illustrate the development and contributions of Northeast Ohio to the history of transportation state-wide, nationally and internationally.