Clio Logo
The Honor Point Military and Aerospace Museum is housed on the western side of the Felts Field General Aviation Center. The museum's mission is to commemorate those from the inland northwest region who have served in the armed forces and preserve the history of the civil and military aviation industry, which has been an integral part of the region's economic growth and history. There are numerous objects on display including uniforms, weaponry, planes, plane engines, vehicles, photographs, and various memorabilia. The oldest items date back to the Civil War. Visitors will experience interactive exhibits, read about the personal stories of those associated with the items on display, and learn about the development of aeronautic engineering.

The Honor Point Military and Aerospace Museum features aviation and military-related items, including aircraft, on display from the Civil War to the Vietnam War.

"Honor Point." Honor Point Military and Aerospace Museum. Accessed April 3, 2018.  https://www.honorpoint.org/honor-point.