This interpretive center is situated in Memorial Park at 229 Stadium Street, Pulaski, TN.

Located in the old Rock Church, previously home to the Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, when it was at 416 S. First Street. The building is built of materials from Milky Way Farm.

The site is dedicated to telling the story of two groups of Native Americans (Benge & Bell groups) passed through Pulaski late in October 1838 because of the Indian Removal Act of 1830. One group (Benge) of 1100 people traveled north from Fort Payne, AL. The other group (Bell) of about 650-700 people traveled west from what is now Charleston, TN near Cleveland, TN. While a few days apart when they passed through Pulaski, it was the only place where two groups crossed paths.

Inside are interpretive panels providing national and local viewpoints of this event. A statue of a Cherokee family is on the property and signage, but the entrance is graced with a colorful map outlining the paths taken by the two groups.