Clio Logo
The Baxter County Heritage Center contains several display cases and small exhibits about local history. It is operated by the Baxter County Historical and Genealogical Society. The Research Room contains reference material pertaining to Baxter County history. Those who are interested in learning more about the history of the county, or tracing their genealogy, will benefit from this using the Center's archives, which houses many historical records.

The Heritage Center is the headquarters for the Baxter County Historical and Genealogical Society. It contains historical material related to the county's history.

"The Heritage Center." Baxter County Historical and Genealogical Society. Accessed November 15, 2018. http://www.baxtercountyhistory.org/heritage_center.aspx.