Clio Logo
Hershey, Pennsylvania has been the home to chocolate lovers for a long time. The Hershey Company makes many different kinds of sweets that will satisfy a sweet tooth. To commemorate the centennial anniversary of one of the favorites, the Hershey Kiss, a stamp was released in 2007. The Hershey Kiss stamp was a part of the Love Series because of its symbolism. Since 1907, the Hershey Kiss has been a symbol of love between sweethearts.

A Hershey's Kiss appears on this 2007 stamp to commemorate the 100th year since its creation in 1907. Ever since, the delicious candy has been a message of love between significant others.