Clio Logo
The Iron Spike Model Train Museum is dedicated to showcasing model trains and promoting the science, technology, and history of trains. It was founded in 2016 and features various layouts and a variety of model train gauges. The museum, which is one of the few model train museums in the country, also houses a library containing a large collection of train and model train-related materials including books and magazines. In the future, the museum hopes to expand its exhibits.

The Iron Spike Model Train Museum features several model train layouts and a library of train-related materials.

"About Us." Iron Spike Model Train Museum. Accessed June 13, 2019.  https://www.ironspike.org/about-us.

Schumacher, Richard. "Iron Spike Model Train Museum in Washington, Missouri." December 23, 2017. http://www.gatewaynmra.org/2017/iron-spike-model-train-museum-washington-missouri.